- New
The vegetable oil of Macadamia is an exceptional moisturizing and nourishing treatment, very appreciated by dry and devitalized skins.
Secure payment
Fast delivery, careful packaging
Efficient customer service
Macadamia oil, rich in omega-9 and omega-7, which give it its exceptional moisturizing properties, is particularly appreciated for dry and devitalized skin. Ideal for moisturizing and nourishing the epidermis, it soothes, relieves and repairs skin irritated or attacked by the sun. This dry oil, very fluid, immediately penetrates the skin, without leaving a greasy film.
Our organic vegetable macadamia oil is fair trade and labeled Fair for Life.
Nourishes without greasy effect: supple and comfortable skin Appreciated for its light texture, macadamia oil helps to nourish the skin while keeping a non-sticky finish. It is ideal when you are looking for an oil that penetrates quickly, on a daily basis.
Protects skin and hair from dehydration: Known for its protective properties, it helps to effectively protect the skin and hair from drying out: perfect after showering, after sports, or when the skin lacks comfort.
Sensitive skin & massages: Its dry touch and pleasant glide make it a very popular massage oil, especially for delicate skin. It can be used alone or in a mixture, and also serves as a medium for diluting essential oils.
Hair: softness and nutrition of the ends: On the lengths, it helps to improve the appearance of dry or dull hair. In small quantities, it nourishes the ends and helps to tame frizz without weighing you down.
In massages or local applications on the face or body, as a daily treatment.
Fortifying mask for dry or sensitized hair: leave on 1/2 hour before shampoo.
Neutral base for dilution of essential oils Ladrôme Laboratory.
macadamia integrifolia seed oil*°
(*) Ingredient from organic farming
(°) Ingredient sourced from Fair Trade, controlled according to the Fair for Life standard. 100% of all ingredients are organic and fair trade.
Origin: Kenya
Manufacturing: first cold pressing
Store at room temperature (between 20°C–25°C), away from air and light. This oil can naturally freeze at a temperature below 10°C.